Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
YBA Competitive League 
Team Rosters/Practice Times (Jan/Feb 2022)
 
Game Rules Details:
Due to Covid-19 scrimmage games will have the following rules:
  • Parents Wear a Mask/Get Temp Check 
  • Parent volunteers to keep score
  • Scrimmages will be (2) 20 Min Halves Stop Clock Last (2) Min
  • Playing time is coaches discretion (not equal)
  • After game fist bumps, elbow touches or hand wave only NO hand shakes
  • 1st team listed wears white jersey
  • Locations: 1091 Tinker Rd Rocklin Suite 200B  
        
TEAM 1 Coach Remy/Noa 2/3rd Gr Practice - Mon 6 p-7pHWP 9  
Wims Denver
Rice Camden
Hernandez Nehemiah
Yurtsan Gabriel
Tupou sioeli (Welly)
Noa sio
Adveyuk Jason
Bono Marko
Earthly Demetrius
Ngo Landon
Paulser Dylan
TEAM 2 Campbell / Micheua 2/3rd Grade Practice - Mon 5p-6p HWP 9  
Ebbink Micheal
Ricks Willie
Hunt iv Earnest
Campbell Aaron
Kitchen Tyson
Takher Sevaan
Takher Maneev
TEAM 3 Campbell /Micheua 2nd/3rd Gr Practice Mon 5p-6p HWP 9  
Decker Logan
Jones Michael
Micheau Karter
Purinton Xander
Kelada Sean
Papas Andreas (February)
TEAM 4 Noa/Mac 3rd gr Practice Monday 5p-6p YBA  
McCauley Darvin(Mac)
Walker Justin
baynes Vera
Wallace Emani
R Xaiver
   
TEAM 5 Noa / Mac 4th gra Practice Monday 6p -7pYBA  
Puccio Anthony
Sellers Daymian
Mafi Vake
Thompson Ricky
Soi Justin
Jhalayah Mc
Tupou Sioeli (Welley)
Team 6 Cabrera 4th Gr Practice Tues 6p-730p HWP 10 Wed 5p - 6p HWP 9  
Beltran Liam
Bubic Arnell
Harrison Jada
Mangat Roneick
Montoya Matthew
Jaffar Christain
Lobos Yanileys
Pabito Keane
Camay Lythan
George Zachary
Adveyuk Jason
Route Traesawn
Yurtson Caleb
Team 7 4th Gr Practice Tues 6p - 7p HWP 9  
   
TEAM 8 Rodriquez 4/5th No practice  
Navarro Giaovanni
Cuevas Jericho
Ramos Jalen
Diaz Boston
Buller Landon
Tredick Bentley
Dotson Jaxton
Team 9 Remy 5th G Practice Tues & Thurs 4:30p -6p HWP 10  
Miller Reid
Sellner Cayden
Duckworth Austin
Evans Jerrett
Baker Eric
Swamy Aryaan
Santiago Caleb
Purinton Zachary
Baker Eric
Thompson Gabriel
Makofka Carter
Gonzales Kai
Team 10 Heidel/Jamar 4th /5th Grade Practice Time Monday 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 9  
Alivanera Jannah
Souza Lucas
Hamilton George
Bohgal Ekam
Mason Daniel
Madera Anthony
Sims Gerald
Choran Sehaj
Brandyberry Dylan
Davis Jacob
Madera Anthony
Kilig Zechariah
Madera Anthony
TEAM 11 Remy 6th gr Practice Mon 7:30p-9p HWP10  
Dear-Strain Beckett
Syed Ayan
Cockrell Devon
Ngo Nathan
Soudagar Aria
Wiggins Christian
Wolfe Zac
Harris Aiden
Canalin Isaiah
Ebbink Benjamin
Bean Aiden
Allison William
Galgiani Issac
Valdivia Abel
Cain Jaxon
Team 12 Blackwell 6th (D3) No Practice Needed
Blackwell Josiah
Neilsen Grant
Henson Lennox
Manuma Ryan
Torres Daniel
Reed-Lee Elijah
Nguyen Huey
Munn Kale
Strong Jaden
Ferrell Logan
Chatma Waryam
Team 13 6th gr Practice Mon 6:00pm -730pm  
   
   
TEAM 14 Green 6th gr Practice Thurs 6:00p- 7:30p HWP 9  
C Anthony
Rice Delu
Russel Marl'awn
T Myles
Green Mathew
M Josiah
RussoGallegos Charles
Acuna Arhian
Williams Thomas
Green Moses
TEAM 15 Brown 7th/8th Practice Mon 6:30p - 8:00p HWP 4  
Lamence David
Williams Parker
Ramirez Dylan
Lara David
Kadoya Evan
Rodriquez Elijah
Arebalo Matthew
Abramovich David
Lue Issac
Alivanera Kurt
TEAM 16 Brown 7/8th Practice Mon 6:30p -8:00p HWP 4  
Benjemine Ryan
Jamwal Eshawn
Fry Zander
Briggs Jonah
Ebbink Joseph
Williams Jr. Damien
Davis Jared
Joyce Trey
TEAM 17  
   
TEAM 18 Ray Mike 7th &8th Practice Mon 7:30p -9:00p HWP 3  
Kummar Aaryann
Alexander Eric
Cordero Dylan
Jabar TY
Takher Eric
Willis Xavier
Dabney Noah
TEAM 19 RRay Mike 9/10th Practice Mon 730 p -9:00p HWP 3  
Montes Issac
Sikapizye Niza
Simon Jack
Tork Muhammad
Underwood Jordan
Trujillo Diamon
White Johnathen
Campbell Amare
sekhon Karam