Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
Sponsored By:   Kelly Brown - Realtor
Rocklin, CA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
YBA Competitve League
Team Rosters/Practice Times
 
Game Rules Details:
Due to Covid-19 scrimmage games will have the following rules:
  • Parents Wear a Mask/Get Temp Check 
  • Referees
  • Parent volunteers to keep score
  • Scrimmages will be (2) 20 Min Halves Stop Clock Last (2) Min
  • Playing time is coaches discretion (not equal)
  • After game fist bumps, elbow touches or hand wave only NO hand shakes
  • 1st team listed wears white jersey
  • Locations: 1091 Tinker Rd Rocklin Suite 200B
  • One Parent Per Game 
Jan/Feb/Mar GAME TIMES TBA
Other Teams Participaing
Del Oro, Rocklin, Team Turner
 
Girls Sunday Clinic YBA 1:00-3:00PM
Coach Connor  
Sanchez-Juarez Lilly
Leonard Mia
Hoerman Stephanie
Ross Kylie
   
   
2/3rd Grade M/W 5-6PM
Coach McNeal/McGinnis
Palser Dylan
Lugo Xavier
McDANIELS Miles
Kravchuk Lucas
Bishop Dhesh
Mahmoudzadeh Arteen
Avdeyuk Jason
Hoban Connor
Cebuano Gio Simon
Brown Mark
Mitchell Bryce
Open Spots (4)  
   
   
   
Coach Graham 9U  
Tue 6-7:30pm YBA3  
Kerr Logan
Johnson Deacon
Blackmon Jaidyn
Vipond Travis
Graham Parker
Rafiq Zyde
Hurd Brody
Jolly Holden
James Tyus
Open Spots (2)  
   
Coach Omar Turner Games
Coach Rodriguez TBA?
   
Coach Greco 9U  
Wed 7-8:30 YBA3  
Gonzales Jett
Brodzsky
Dallon 
Greco
James 
Greco
Toby 
Graham 
Cruz 
Deitrich 
Felix 
Beloberk
Jax 
   
   
Coach Cuellar U10  
Thur 6:00-7:30 YBA3
Cuellar Brennan
Chinn Aeron
Wilson Kallen
Walker Jayden
Garside Jeremiah
Cebuano Gab Syrus
Villagomez Nikko
Webster Lucas
Open Spots (2)  
   
Coach Kerr 10U  
Mon 6-7PM HP3  
Benavidez Sebastian
Harner Brock
Perry Zachary
Lucchesi Elijah
Bhogal Ekam
Hock Mason
Pope Everett
Bayer Ethan
Open Spots (2)  
   
Coach Brice 10U  
Mon 6-7PM YBA2  
Pasion Nicholas
Palser Jayden
Adeosun Bola
Flood Griffen
Green Moses
Brice Camden
Pollins Heffner
Pollins Billy
Open Spots (2)  
   
Coach McNeal 5/6  
Mon 7-8PM YBA2  
Phagura Jayden
Leonard Mj
Campbell Darren
Ross Kyler
Selvester Elijah
McNally Declan
Leahey Bryson
Open Spots (3)  
   
   
Coach Rangel 5/6  
Mon 7-8 HP3  
Rangel Lincoln
Rangel Max
Strauch Brock
Harner William
King Devon
Dear-Strain Beckett
Ngo Nathan
Open Spots (3)  
   
   
Coach Green 5/6  
Mon 7-8:30pm HP8  
Green Moses
Green Mathew
Cheairs Anthony
Kravchuk Joshua
Paulos Daniel
Marek Max
Wilson Cameron
King Devon
Tandberg Miles
Open Spot  
   
   
Coach McNeal 13U  
Mon 8-9pm YBA2  
Campbell Braxton
GriffithMarx Jr Charles
Merced Robert
Curle Cameron
Johnston Ian
Pigeon Cody
Klein Parker
Conklin Mason
Casetta Jacob
Borges Colby
   
   
Coach Ellsworth 8/9
Tue 6-7:30 YBA2   
Smith Liam
Tanner Mekhi
Paulos Nathan
Vela Sysco
Ray Eden
Lewandowski Julian
Wulfert Makyah
Monroe Tyler
Root Michael