Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
YBA Competitive League 
Team Rosters/Practice Times (Nov/Dec 2022)
 
Game Rules Details:
Due to Covid-19 scrimmage games will have the following rules:
  • Parents Wear a Mask/Get Temp Check 
  • Parent volunteers to keep score
  • Scrimmages will be (2) 20 Min Halves Stop Clock Last (2) Min
  • Playing time is coaches discretion (not equal)
  • After game fist bumps, elbow touches or hand wave only NO hand shakes
  • 1st team listed wears white jersey
  • Locations: 1091 Tinker Rd Rocklin Suite 200B  
  • Names in RED have a balance due, if this a error please notify Chuck Remy by email :  chuckremyyba@gmail.com

  

TEAM 1 Campbell / Micheua 2/3rd Grade Practice - Wednesday 6p- 7:15 HWP 11 Coach Campbell's contact info
916-968-4800
Coach Mike's Info 916-937-3575
 
 
Kitchen Tayson 3
Butler Malachi 3
Chima Kalen 4
Purewal Suraj 3
Stefan Marcus 2
Peros,Jeric Matthew 3
Simmonyons Stephan 3
Team 2 Campbell 4th grade Practice Wednesdays 6pm -7:15 pm HWP 11    
Bono Marko 4
Campbell Aaron 4
Torenfranco AJ 4
Vatsvavan Avik 4
Shcmit Brody 4
Terrazas Jaxon 4
Melnichuk Elijah 4
TEAM 14 Remy 4th Grade Practice - Wednesday 6p- 7:15 HWP 11    
Bayogo Mavik 2
Bagtes Anderson 4
Ghuman Maahi 3
Takher Maanev 3
Takher Seva 3
Zarrin Kaden 4
Bautista Jacob 3
Puentes Silas 4
Jones Shane 3
Kelada Sean 4
TEAM 3 Coach Johnson Heidel Practice Time Monday 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 11 Coach Johnson's Contact info 408-219-6926  
Nouman Harris 6
Evans Jarret 6
Badyal Sohaan 6
Barrientos Nico 6
Anderson Buster 6
Lee Jakai 6
Keehley Tracer 6
Johnson Justin 6
Rahim Eli 6
Lerman Jacob 6
Beaver Caleb 6
Nerghes Noah 6
Team 4 Cabrera 5th / 6th Grade Practice Time Monday 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 11    
Allvord Sam 6
Russo Toney 5
Taylor Tayvon 5
Montoya Matthew 5
Frey Peison 5
Torres Adrian 5
Diz Aydin 6
Camay Lythan 5
Kiely Matthew 5
Selpuveda Giovanni 5
Kedala Sean 4
Team 5 Manny 5th /6th Grade Practice Time Monday 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 10    
Kaushik Arvish 6
Shmidt Noah 5
Biju Matthew 5
Thind Armaan 6
Sadiq Zain 5
Biju John 6
Driya John Slavic 5
Guzman Zian 6
Lopez Victor 6
Delmastro Christian 6
Fragaso Eli 6
Team 6 Coach Brent 5th /6th Grade Practice Time Monday 6:00p - 7:30p HWP 10    
Rivera Lukas 6
Chmieleweski Simon 6
Chu Mason 6
Grigoryan Arthur 6
Zarrin Kamran 6
Wold Dominick 5
Souza Lucas 6
Wadhava Veer 6
WANG Samuel 6
TEAM 7 Coach Green 7th gr Practice Tue 7:30p-9p HWP 11 (White) Coach Green's Contact info
916-872-5547
 
Lopez Sebastian 6
Russull Mari'awn 7
Kaler Jatin 7
Ghuman Sohail 7
Amantangelo Adam 7
Picha Agustus 7
Cruce Carson 7
Buchman Robert 7
Green Matthew 7
Green Moses 6
TEAM 8 Coach Green 7th gr(White) Practice Tues 7:30p-9p HWP 11    
Merchant Spencer 7
Bassi Cooper 7
Kurtz Collin 7
Agwiak Carter 7
Bean Aiden 7
Delmastro AJ 7
Bandak Roman 7
Dela Cruz Jude 7
TEAM 9 Brown Middle School White Practice Thurs7:30p -9p HWP 9 Coach Brown's contact info
916-346-9899
 
Bath Muhammed 7
Neal Oliver 7
Galgiani Issac 7
Torres River 7
Frost Owen 7
Swan Mason 7
Seals Dylan 7
Barnes Logan 8
Dilworth Avree 8
Taylor Christian 7
TEAM 10 Brown Middle School Blue Practice WED 7:30-9pm HWP 9 Coach Brown's contact info
916-346-9899
 
Daniels Corey 6
Allvord Gabriel 8
Pontier Connor 7
Obasogie Erun 8
Lee Jaevon 7
Lee Jaylon 8
Bains Sahib 7
Eldridge Jackson 8
Lue Issac 8
Neal Spencer 9
TEAM 11 Brown Highschool Practice Mon 7:30p- 9pm HWP 10 Coach Brown's contact info
916-346-9899
 
Heinkly Kash 8
Kumar Aaryan 9
Murillo Gavin 8
Prahl Kalani 9
Pham Matthew 9
Guzman Diego 8
Yuen Doug 9
Santos Jackson 9
Garcia Braden 9
Tork Mohammad 10
Kadoya Evan 9
Ebbink Joseph 9
Team 12 Coach Blackwell MAVS 7th grade    
Blackwell Josiah 7
Smith Braxton 7
Neilsen Grant 7
Nguyen Huey 7
Manuma Jr. Ryan 7
Chatha Waryam 7
Barnes Landon 7
Team 13 Coach Brown/Green Highschool - Practice Mon 7:30-9 HWP 10    
Lara Victor 12
Tobin Brad 9
Antarmian Mason 9
Singh Gaurav 10
Vovk Matthew 11
Clay Anthony 9
Russell Shawn 9
White Mason `10
Sin Clair Landon 9
Eason Ryder 8
Bezemer Kaison 9
Lacroix Tyler 10